Health


Pediatric practice
Franklin Park Pediatrics
2000 Regency Ct., Suite 103
419-475-5433 | www.franklinparkpediatrics.com
Runner Up: ProMedica Physicians Toledo Peds
Emergency care
ProMedica Toledo Children’s Hospital
2142 N. Cove Blvd.
419-291-5437 | www.Promedica.org
Runner Up: Flower Hospital
Place to give birth
ProMedica Toledo Hospital
2142 N. Cove Blvd.
419-291-4000 | www.promedica.org/toledo-hospital
Runner Up: Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center
OB/GYN
Dr. Ann Rhee, MD, of ProMedica Physicians
660 Beaver Creek Circle, Suite 200, Maumee
419-891-6273 | www.promedica.org/provider/ann-rhee-md-obstetrics
Runner Up: Dr. Sarah S. Puckett, DO, of ProMedica Flower Hospital
Midwife
Irma Cobian, CNM, of Mercy Associates in Women’s Health
4126 N. Holland-Sylvania Rd.
419-517-7600 | www.mercyweb.org/doctors_Irma_Cobian.aspx
Runner Up: Erica M. Krause, CNM, of Premier Women’s Health
Family doctor
Dr. Todd Forrest, DO
119 Clinton St., Maumee
419-893-8985
Runner Up: Dr. Donald Vogel, MD, of ProMedica Physicians
ENT doctor
Dr. Oliver H. Jenkins, MD and Dr. Christopher B. Perry, DO, of The Toledo Clinic ENT
419-724-8368 | www.toledoclinicent.com
Runner Up: Dr. Jay R. Jindal, MD, ENT, of ProMedica Physicians Ear, Nose and Throat
Optometrist
Dr. Nahrain M. Shasteen, OD, of Vision Associates
2865 N. Reynolds Rd. #170
419-578-2020 | www.visionassociates.net
Runner Up: Dr. Bob K. Rhee MD, of Pediatric Ophthalmology
Chiropractor
Fairwood Chiropractic & Physical Therapy
5215 Monroe St., #4
419-843-1515 | www.fairwoodchiropractic.com
Runner Up: Dr. Connie Smith, DC, of First Choice Chiro
Allergist
Dr. Ghassan S. Safadi, MD, of Allergy Clinic Ohio
7640 Sylvania Ave., Ste J, Sylvania
419-843-7780 | www.toledoallergy.com
Runner Up: Dr. John A. Winder, MD, of Dr. Winder & Associates
Doula
Erin Marten-Snyder
419-308-6977 | www.erinmartensnyder@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/emartensnyder
Runner Up: Amanda Baerwaldt, of Toledo Family Doulas
Ophthalmologist
Dr. Robert Rhee, MD, of Pediatric Ophthalmologist Consultants
2927 N. McCord Rd., Suite 100
419-517-5500 | www.pocllc.com
Runner Up: Dr. John A. Kruszewski, OD, of Pinnacle Eye Group
Veterinarian
Dr. Bob Esplin, SylvaniaVET
4801 N. Holland-Sylvania Rd., Sylvania
419-885-4421 | www.sylvaniavet.com
Runner Up: West Suburban Animal Hospital
Orthodontist
Drs. Simon, Haerian & Ludwig Orthodontics
6407 Monroe St., Sylvania
419-318-1756
7928 Secor Rd., Lambertville
734-206-2094
4359 Keystone Dr., Suite 200, Maumee
419-887-1247 | www.perfectbraces.com
Runner Up: DDr. Jeffrey A. Bunkers, DDS, of J Bunkers Orthodontics
Dentist
Dr. Jon Frankel, DDS, of Jon Frankel Dentistry
5012 Talmadge Rd.
419-474-9611
4359 Keystone Dr., Maumee
419-893-0221 | www.jonfrankeldentistry.com
Runner Up: Dr. Jennifer L. Zoll, DDS